0001620459false00016204592024-07-252024-07-25
[…] (b)Notwithstanding any provision of this Agreement to the contrary, under 18 U.S.C. §1833(b), “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Agreement or any other policy of the Company Group is intended to conflict with this statutory protection, and no director, officer, or member of management has the authority to impose any rule to the contrary.